preliminary version

Schedule

Date Time Track 1 Track 2
Thu. 2 Dec. 2021
(Day 1)
10:00 Open Ceremony
10:30-12:00 Oleg Lapshin (Pega)
IT industries and specializations: where is the market going, who needs lowcode platforms and why?
12:00-13:30 Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning #1 Computer Systems & Networks Engineering
14:00-15:30 Олег Лапшин, Александр Гриценко (masterdata)
Погружение в RPA-технологии
15:30-17:00 Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning #2 Multimedia & Computer Graphics #1
Fri. 3 Dec. 2021
(Day 2)
10:15-11:00 Евгений Некрасов (Университет ИТМО)
Интеграция команды в себя, как работает незрячий DevOps инженер
11:00-12:30 Cyber-Physical Systems & Internet of Things #1 Multimedia & Computer Graphics #2
13:00-13:30 Евгений Некрасов (Университет ИТМО)
Трансгуманизм киборгизации, импланты и серая зона
13:30-15:00 Cyber-Physical Systems & Internet of Things #2 Software Engineering #1
15:30-17:00 Natural Language Processing Software Engineering #2
17:00-18:00 Student Colloquium
18:30 Close Ceremony

Conference format

The conference will be performed as a hybrid event (offline and online). Each track will have offline participates in ITMO University (Saint-Petersburg, Kronverksky Ave. 49) and online participates. To establish cooperation between two parts, we will use Zoom conferences and for silent listeners – Youtube translation.

The online participation – by Zoom. - Each track of each day will have a single Zoom conference. E.g., if you connect to ‘Track 1’, you do not need to change it all over the conference day, except you want to participate in another track.

The offline participation – at ITMO University, (Saint-Petersburg, Kronverksky Ave. 49). - Each track of each day will have a single room. - You will need a pass to enter the ITMO University building. If you do not have it already, contact us by email (mr@itmo.ru), telegram (https://t.me/MICSECS_chat), or phone (+7-952-239-04-63). - Be aware that the traditional entrance is closed on renovation, so the actual entrance is from Kronverksky Ave.). - The event is held in compliance with sanitary and epidemiological standards. We will provide medical masks, antiseptic wipes, and antiseptics for all participants.

For any questions, feel free to contact us by email (mr@itmo.ru) or telegram (https://t.me/MICSECS_chat).

Presentation requirements

  • A presentation time on sections is 10 minutes (7 for speech, 3 for discussion).
  • A long presentation (marked as “long” in the schedule below) time on sections is 15 minutes (10 for speech, 5 for discussion).
  • Presentation language marked in the schedule below, but we hold opportunity to change your language by a section chair if that allow to improve the conference expirience (e.g., all listeners are familiar with Russian language).
  • Presentation template: bright background, dark and contrast text. Widescreen template preferable.

Thu. 2 Dec. 2021 (Day 1)

Open Ceremony

Date: Thu. 2 Dec. 2021 (Day 1)
Time: 10:00
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))

Keynote: IT industries and specializations: where is the market going, who needs lowcode platforms and why?

Speaker: Oleg Lapshin (Pega) Date: Thu. 2 Dec. 2021 (Day 1)
Time: 10:30-12:00
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))

Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning #1

Date: Thu. 2 Dec. 2021 (Day 1)
Time: 12:00-13:30
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))
Chair: (soon)

  1. [50] Building a Tree of Perception Control Planning Using Branch and Bound Optimization
    by Aleksandr Khodos, Michail Panteleyev and Mikhail Zolotukhin en long

  2. [55] Comparison of Fraudulent Transaction Detection Methods for Big Data Systems
    by Denis Roenko, Maksim Zykin, Maksim Fedosenko, Vladislav Perfilev and Alexander Menshchikov en long

  3. [60] String-based and Graph-based Genotype Representations for Evolutionary Differential Equations Discovery on an Example of the Heat Equation
    by Vladislav Grigoriev, Mikhail Maslyaev and Alexander Hvatov en

  4. [20] Logical Architecture of Intelligent Image Processing Control System in Fog Environment
    by Alexey Subbotin and Nataly Zhukova en

  5. [10] Improving the Efficiency of Forecasting Sports Events using a Cascade of Neural Networks
    by Vasily Meltsov, Alexander Krutikov and Nataly Zhukova en

Computer Systems & Networks Engineering

Date: Thu. 2 Dec. 2021 (Day 1)
Time: 12:00-13:30
Track: 2 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))
Chair: (soon)

  1. [32] Difficulties in Implementing a Heavy-Tailed Distribution using the Example of the Pareto Distribution in Modeling Network Traffic
    by Tatiana Tatarnikova and Oleg Kutuzov en long

  2. [19] About Usage of LDPC Codes in Gilbert Channel
    by Anna Fominykh, Alina Veresova and Andrei Ovchinnikov en long

  3. [8] Methods of Monitoring the Use of Means of Protection in Infocommunication Systems
    by Vladimir Kolomoitcev and Ksenia Kolomoytseva en

  4. [28] Comparison of Approaches to Component Reliability Allocation for Distributed Control Systems
    by Aleksandr Moshnikov en

  5. [79] Ranking Information Security Requirements for High-Priority Protected Objects
    by Mark Skorykh, Alexander Yaroshenko, Konstantin Izrailov and Mikhail Buinevich en

  6. [53] Markov Model Of The Reliability Of A Duplicated Computer System, Taking Into Account The Recovery Of Information Of Various Criticality To Its en Loss
    by Vladimir Bogatyrev, Stanislav Bogatyrev and Аnatoly Bogatyrev en

  7. [58] Multipath redundant transmission with traffic hetero-geneity in terms of the criticality of network delays
    by Vladimir Bogatyrev, Stanislav Bogatyrev and Anatoly Bogatyrev en

Masterclass: Погружение в RPA-технологии

Speakers: Олег Лапшин, Александр Гриценко (masterdata) Date: Thu. 2 Dec. 2021 (Day 1)
Time: 14:00-15:30
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))

Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning #2

Date: Thu. 2 Dec. 2021 (Day 1)
Time: 15:30-17:00
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))
Chair: (soon)

  1. [11] Automation of Machine Learning Pipeline Design by an Ontology as an Accumulative Meta-Learning Model
    by Maxim Aliev and Ildar Baimuratov en long

  2. [14] Full Arc Consistency In Asynchronous Forward Bounding Algorithm
    by Rachid Adrdor and Lahcen Koutti en long

  3. [36] Improving Model Training For Supervised Machine Learning Using OpenMP
    by Omar Mohammed, Alexey Paznikov and Sergei Gorlatch en

  4. [4] Experience in Applying Machine Learning Methods in Optical Design
    by Irina Livshits, Alex Petukhov, Jyrki Saarinen and Oliver Faehnle en

  5. [15] Cognitive Approach to Solving the Euler Problem
    by Polyakov Vladimir ru

Multimedia & Computer Graphics #1

Date: Thu. 2 Dec. 2021 (Day 1)
Time: 15:30-17:00
Track: 2 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))
Chair: (soon)

  1. [25] Speech Source Separation Based on Dual - Microphone System
    by Trong The Quan and Tuan Anh Pham en long

  2. [72] Modification Hausdorff Metric for Point Cloud Registration
    by Polina Loseva, Alexander Mezhenin and Vera Izvozchikova en long

  3. [24] The Using of Real Part Component to Enhance Performance of MVDR Beamformer
    by Trong The Quan and Tuan Anh Pham en

  4. [26] An Additional Equalizer for GSC Beamformer
    by Trong The Quan and Ba Huy Nguyen en

  5. [2] Clearing the Image of Saturn and its Satellites from Distortions by Mathematical and Computer Processing
    by Valery Sizikov, Aleksandra Dovgan and Nina Rushchenko en

  6. [38] Virtual Reality Technologies and Neurotechnologies Application in Maxillofacial and Plastic Surgery
    by Artem Smolin, Nikita Tulikov, Dmitry Shtennikov, Anna Lysenko, Elizaveta Ivanova, Igor Klimov and Andrei Mironov en

Fri. 3 Dec. 2021 (Day 2)

Keynote: Интеграция команды в себя, как работает незрячий DevOps инженер?

Speaker: Евгений Некрасов (Университет ИТМО) Date: Fri. 3 Dec. 2021 (Day 2)
Time: 10:15-11:00
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))

Cyber-Physical Systems & Internet of Things #1

Date: Fri. 3 Dec. 2021 (Day 2)
Time: 11:00-12:30
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))
Chair: (soon)

  1. Using RPA as Technology Bridge for Digital Transformation
    by guest Aleksandr Gricenko en long
  2. [13] Probability Assessments for Voltage Values of Network with Distribution Generation
    by Dmitriy Kim, Georgi Georgiev and Natalya Markovskaya en long

  3. [67] Group Control of Multi-Agent Robotics Systems Under the Influence of Destabilizing Factors
    by Tatyana Zikratova, Igor Zikratov, Pavel Belyaev and Evgenii Neverov en

  4. [82] Model of a Unified Description of the Organization of a Computing System
    by Yaroslav Gorbachev en

  5. [6] Estimation Frequency of Multi-Sinusoidal Signals
    by Khac Tung Nguyen and Sergey. M Vlasov en

  6. [64] Cyber Physical System: Concept, Security Issues and Applications
    by Rahul Johari, Riya Bhatia, Sapna Chaudhary and Shrey Gupta en

  7. [42] Development of a Potentiostat Based on the ESP32 Microcontroller
    by Ivan Kirilenko, Alexandr Nikolaev, Ekaterina Kosareva, Artemii Zenkin and Nikolay Nikolaev en

Multimedia & Computer Graphics #2

Date: Fri. 3 Dec. 2021 (Day 2)
Time: 11:00-12:30
Track: 2 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))
Chair: (soon)

  1. [48] Sound Source Localization for Augmented Realityenvironment
    by Dmitriy Nakhabin, David Berzon and Andrey Karsakov en long

  2. [70] GPU-Accelerated for ArUco Marker Detection Task
    by Roman Bugryshev, Anna Grigoreva and Alexander Mezhenin en long

  3. [47] Method of Visualization of Background Illumination Sources in Optical Devices Forming an Image
    by Igor Kinev, Dmitry Zhdanov, Andrei Zhdanov and Igor Potemin en

  4. [27] Comparison of Modified Hybrid Object Detected Graph Cut and Hybrid Ant Colony Optimization - k-means methods for MRI images segmentation
    by Samer El-Khatib, Yuri Skobtsov and Sergey Rodzin en

  5. [63] Creating a Hybrid System to Connect the Brain-Computer Interface with the Virtualreality Environment
    by Danil Shepelev, Anton Saevsky, Igor Shepelev, Valery Kiroy, Dmitry Lazurenko and Dmitry Shaposhnikov en

  6. [30] Spatial Hashing in a Gradient Refractive Index Media
    by Andrew Lemeshev ru

Keynote: Трансгуманизм киборгизации, импланты и серая зона

Speaker: Евгений Некрасов (Университет ИТМО) Date: Fri. 3 Dec. 2021 (Day 2)
Time: 13:00-13:30
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))

Cyber-Physical Systems & Internet of Things #2

  1. [17] Analytical simulation modeling of the stability of the onboard control complex of a small spacecraft with changing operation modes
    by Aleksandr Pavlov, Dmitry Pavlov, Aleksandr Umarov and Andrey Gordeev en long

  2. [68] Computer Voice Control for CNC Machine using Natural Language Processing
    by Aleksei Katridi and Yuri Fedosov en long

  3. [35] Visual Components of Network Сommunications in Distance Learning
    by Anastasiia Luneva, Aleksandr Volosiuk, Aleksei Lavrov, Dmitrii Makhlai, Veronika C enherneva and Vladimir Lokalov

  4. [29] Applying Machine Learning Methods to Detect IoT Attacks
    by Tatiana Tatarnikova and Pavel Bogdanov en

  5. [45] Energy consumption estimation model for information transmission in a networked cyber-kinematic system
    by Tatyana Astakhova and Mikhail Kolbanyov en

  6. [81] Cross-level mechanisms, microarchitectural patterns, and aspect-level models in embedded systems design
    by Maxim Kolchurin, Vasiliy Pinkevich and Alexey Platunov ru

  7. [40] Designing a Visual Data Sonification System for Navigation of Visually Impaired People
    by Timofey Anisimov ru

Software Engineering #1

Date: Fri. 3 Dec. 2021 (Day 2)
Time: 13:30-15:00
Track: 2 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))
Chair: (soon)

  1. [16] Efficiency of gRPC Framework for Inter-Service Communication
    by Alexey Novopashin and Ilya Gosudarev en long

  2. [3] Atarashi: An Intelligent Open-Source License Scanner
    by Ayush Bhardwaj, Gaurav Mishra and Kaushlendra Pratap en long

  3. [61] Toward Problems of Non-deterministic Discrete-event Systems Multithreaded Simulating
    by Arthur Lazdin and Anastasiia Smirnova en

  4. [57] Method of Multithreaded Processing of Message Authentication Codes based on Cellular Automata
    by Elena Kuleshova, Maxim Tanygin, Anatoly Marukhlenko, Vyacheslav Dobritsa and Vladislav Selin en

  5. [33] Research of voice recognition technologies in conditions of various speech disorders
    by Artem Meinov and Alexandra Denisova en

  6. [74] The Tool for Automating Application Containerization With the Possibility to Expand the Used Technology Stack
    by Ekaterina Derbenyova and Elena Avksentieva en

  7. [71] Returning Extended Information about Errors Enclosed in the Result Object instead of Anticipated Exceptions in Java
    by Arthur Kupriyanov, Anton Gavrilov and Vladimir Nikolaev en

Natural Language Processing

Date: Fri. 3 Dec. 2021 (Day 2)
Time: 15:30-17:00
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))
Chair: (soon)

  1. [12] Improving the Segmentation of the Russian Building Code texts with Meta-Learning
    by Ildar Baimuratov, Ivan Shilin, Dmitrii Pliukhin and Denis Turygin en long

  2. [23] Analyzing the time of Bell Inequality Test for Information Retrieval
    by Alaa Aldarf, Alaa Shaker and Igor Bessmertny en long

  3. [18] Using LSTM and GRU With a New Dataset for Named Entity Recognition in the Arabic Language
    by Alaa Shaker, Alaa Aldarf and Igor Bessmertny en

  4. [21] Classification of objects by sets of associations using a wave model
    by Anastasia Gruzdeva, Igor Bessmertny and Ivan Dalmatov en

  5. [43] Improved Speaker Diarization in Simultaneous Speech Segments Aided by Active Speaker Number Estimation
    by Valeriia Zaluskaia, Vlada Kapranova, Elena Evseeva, Sergei Astapov and Vladimir Kabarov en

  6. [62] Natural Language Processing For Urban Functional Zoning
    by Anna Avdyushina, Anastasia Mikheeva and Igor Bessmertny en

  7. [5] Assessment of semantic proximity of terminology of educational programs and business processes of the enterprise
    by Ekaterina Mashina en

Software Engineering #2

Date: Fri. 3 Dec. 2021 (Day 2)
Time: 15:30-17:00
Track: 2 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))
Chair: (soon)

  1. [69] Multi-Purpose Cloud-Based Compiler Based on Micro-Service Architecture and Container Orchestration
    by Sayed Moeid Heidari and Alexey Alexandrovich Paznikov en long

  2. [56] Comparison of template engines and React server-side rendering performance
    by Dmitrii Fitisov en long

  3. [34] Usability Testing of the DanfossCAD Interface for the Optimized Work in AutoCAD
    by Vladislava Nikolaeva, Daria Lee, Andrei Balkanskii and Artem Smolin en

  4. [44] Modern Front-End State Management Efficiency Evaluation
    by Petr Baranov and Ilya Gosudarev en

  5. [22] Parallel Algorithms for Fuzzing Testing of Multithreaded Applications based on Google Thread Sanitizer
    by Oleg Doronin ru

  6. [75] Generalized Grammar Description Model
    by Elizaveta Kuzenkova, Iurii Korenkov, Ivan Loginov, Andrey Dergachev and Aglaya Gurianova ru

Student Colloquium

Date: Fri. 3 Dec. 2021 (Day 2)
Time: 17:00-18:00
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))

Program of student colloquium will be published soon.

Close Ceremony

Date: Fri. 3 Dec. 2021 (Day 2)
Time: 18:30
Track: 1 (auditorium number: (soon), Zoom meeting: (soon))